|
| |
Property Tax Account: 068055-1300
BUCKINGHAM JUSTIN THOMAS
|
Year: 2018
Tax District: 312
| Bill Number: 54393
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: BUCKINGHAM JUSTIN THOMAS
|
MAILING ADDRESS: BUCKINGHAM JUSTIN THOMAS 342 TAVERNIER DR PONTE VEDRA FL 32081
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 342 TAVERNIER DR | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | COUNTY | | | | | |
| | GENERAL | 5.1000 | $1,250.81 | $1,200.78 | $50.03 | |
| | ROAD | 0.7500 | $183.95 | $176.58 | $7.37 | |
| | HEALTH | 0.0171 | $4.19 | $4.03 | $0.16 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.8671 | $1,438.95 | $1,381.39 | $57.56 | |
| | SCHOOL | | | | | |
| | SCHOOL - STATE LAW | 4.0300 | $1,089.14 | $1,045.58 | $43.56 | |
| | SCHOOL - LOCAL BOARD | 2.2480 | $607.54 | $583.24 | $24.30 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.2780 | $1,696.68 | $1,628.82 | $67.86 | |
| | SJRWMD | 0.2562 | $62.84 | $60.32 | $2.52 | |
| | FIRE | 1.4700 | $360.53 | $346.11 | $14.42 | |
| | MOSQUITO | 0.2200 | $53.96 | $51.80 | $2.16 | |
| | FL INLAND NAV DISTRICT | 0.0320 | $7.85 | $7.54 | $0.31 | |
| | TOTAL | 14.1233 | $3,620.81 | $3,475.98 | $144.83 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | 2018 S W DISPOSAL | $74.00 | $71.04 | $2.96 | |
| | 2019 S W COLLECTION | $111.00 | $106.56 | $4.44 | |
| | 2019 S W RECYCLING | $37.00 | $35.52 | $1.48 | |
| | TOLOMATO CDD | $1,872.50 | $1,797.60 | $74.90 | |
| | TOTAL | $2,094.50 | $2,010.72 | $83.78 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | SCHOOL | 0 | 295,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SJRWMD | 0 | 295,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | MOSQUITO | 0 | 295,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | FL INLAND NAV DISTRICT | 0 | 295,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COUNTY | 0 | 295,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | FIRE | 0 | 295,258 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDITIONAL HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | SCHOOL | 295,258 | 25,000 | 270,258 | |
| | SJRWMD | 295,258 | 50,000 | 245,258 | |
| | MOSQUITO | 295,258 | 50,000 | 245,258 | |
| | FL INLAND NAV DISTRICT | 295,258 | 50,000 | 245,258 | |
| | COUNTY | 295,258 | 50,000 | 245,258 | |
| | FIRE | 295,258 | 50,000 | 245,258 | |
75/3-7 LAKESIDE AT TOWN CENTERPHASE 3 LOT 130 OR4392/1737
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 77411 | 2025-23423 | Corelogic | 12/03/2025 | $6,270.36 | |
| | 2024 | 74196 | 2024-26155 | Corelogic | 12/10/2024 | $5,729.71 | |
| | 2023 | 70650 | 2023-1526319 | Corelogic | 12/06/2023 | $5,654.30 | |
| | 2022 | 67542 | 2022-1071952 | CORELOGIC | 11/06/2022 | $5,548.44 | |
| | 2021 | 63287 | 2021-1053734 | CORELOGIC | 11/06/2021 | $5,526.23 | |
| | 2020 | 60045 | 2020-1019669 | EVERHOME MORTGAGE COMPANY | 11/15/2020 | $5,513.77 | |
| | 2019 | 56994 | 2019-8262333 | LERETA | 11/26/2019 | $5,584.42 | |
| | 2018 | 54393 | 2018-1033378 | TIAA BANK - LERETA | 11/27/2018 | $5,486.70 | |
| | 2017 | 52157 | 2017-1069736 | EVERHOME MORTGAGE COMPANY | 11/12/2017 | $2,893.53 | |
| | 2016 | 50031 | 2016-1069759 | WEEKLEY HOMES LLC | 12/06/2016 | $1,979.57 | |
|
|
|